Student credit card (WB & Bihar Govt.), Various types of Scholarships Facility Available   ||   New courses offer : M. Tech in Data Science, M. Tech in IoT from academic year 2021-22

Hostel Welfare Committee


Committee members

Sl. No. Name Designation Role
1. Dr. K. Prabakaran Assistant Professor, Bas. Sc. & Hu. Coordinator
2. Ms. Sujatha Saha Assistant Professor, EE Member
3. Ms. Banhi Das Assistant Professor, ECE Member
4. Ms. Piu Upadhyay Assistant Professor, CSE Member
5. Ms. Bhaswati Sadhukhan Technical Assistant, ECE Member
6. Ms. Sudeshna Roy Technical Assistant, MCA Member
7. Mr. Sabyasachi Chakraborty Assistant professor, IT Member
8. Mr. Debabrata Das Assistant professor, Bas. Sc. & Hu. Member
9. Mr. Arup Ratan Bera Senior Technical Assistant, Bas. Sc. & Hu. Member
10. Mr. Sk. Firdous Ali Senior Technical Assistant, EE Member
11. Mr. Amit Bhattacharya Administration Member
Boys Hostel Student Members
1. Mr. Sayed Hasan Raja 4th Year Student, ECE Student Member
2. Mr. Chanakya Venkatesh 4th Year Student, CSE Student Member
3. Mr. Arnab Paul 3rd Year Student, ECE Student Member
4. Mr. Aditya Suman 3rd Year Student, EE Student Member
5. Mr. Satnam Kumar 3rd Year Student, CSE Student Member
6. Mr. Dipyaman Kundu 3rd Year Student, IT Student Member
7. Mr. Ashish Kumar 2nd Year Student, ECE Student Member
8. Mr. Nilotpal Kapri 2nd Year Student, EE Student Member
9. Mr. Snehil Raj 1st Year Student, IT Student Member
10. Mr. Rajarshi Biswas 1st Year Student, CSE Student Member
11. Mr. Sachin Kr. Sharma 1st Year Student, EE Student Member
Girls Hostel Student Members
1. Ms. Sonal 4th Year Student, EE Student Member
2. Ms. Sweta Mishra 4th Year Student, CSE Student Member
3. Ms. Srinidhi 4th, Year Student, IT Student Member
4. Ms. Abhishikta Topdar 4th, Year Student, ECE Student Member
5. Ms. Garima Bagaria 3rd Year Student, EE Student Member
6. Ms. Angika Kumari 3rd Year Student, CSE Student Member
7. Ms. Sumana Dian 3rd Year Student, ECE Student Member
8. Ms. Poulabi Paul 3rd Year Student, IT Student Member
9. Ms. Sukriti Mishra 2nd Year Student, ECE Student Member
10. Ms. Meghali Ghosh 2nd Year Student, CSE Student Member
11. Ms. Sakshee 1st Year Student, ECE Student Member
12. Ms. Sreya Sinha 1st Year Student, CSE Student Member
13. Ms. Moon Sarkar 1st Year Student, IT Student Member